Monday, June 7, 2010

GHABBY Once had a Series of Posts Dedicated to This Matter

HMmmm What was it? ....


I vaguely remember it had something related to consuming a sack of male genitalia.

Bite a satchel of testicles?

Nah that doesn't sounds right.


Chew on a manpurse of scrotum?


Nope. OH I GOTS IT!

EAT A BAG OF DICKS!

Who do I want to dedicate this to? Phil Jackson. The coach who has the audacity to whine and bitch that Ray Allen was getting preferential treatment from the refs after Game 2. Yes, the coach I assume watched the same game I did, the game where Kobe and Pau Gasol were drawing fouls whenever anyone sneezed on them. The same game where Kobe shot a 3 point play, when the replay clearly showed that no one touched him. The same game the Lakers shot 17 more free throws. The same game that Andrew Bynum was sent to the line after Big Baby clearly blocked his shot. Yeah well the Zen master had this to say after the game:

"When they take away any bumps, when (Derek Fisher) is trying to make him divert his path and they don't allow him to do that, they call fouls on Fish and that really gives him an opportunity to take whatever route he wants to make off the pickers. That really makes it difficult. We just have to adjust to the ballgame to what the referees are going to call. Are they going to allow us to take direct line cuts away from him so he has to divert his route, and call on Fish and get a foul called on Fisher? That makes for a totally different type of ballgame. Then Fish has to give the routes that he wants to run in and then he's got to play from behind all the time."

For that kind sir, I would like to invite you go fellate Jack Nicholson, Leonardo DiCaprio and the entire cast of this summer's comedic abortion Grown Ups.

1 comment:

SmartyBarrett said...

Thank you for taking a shot at Grown Ups.
I'd never kill a child, but that girl that says "I wanna get chocolate wasted!" is really testing my willpower...